How can we help you?

Competition Winners

APRIL

Wellington Night Noodle Markets Family Pass

Henry Lang 
Wanaka Noanoa 

Potted Potter Double Pass Winners ( Auckland ) 

Hannah Wathen
Zoheb Ahmed
Helene Ho
Ben Hansard
Kiri Wheeler
George Wharerau
Ivica Sapina
Karen Chong
Roshan Robinson
Katalina Vailea

$200 Petrol Voucher Instant Win 

Elaine Carnie from Invercargill
Lisa Oliver from Tokoroa
Bernard Tairea from Auckland 
Penny Collins from Christchurch
 

MARCH

$100 Supermarket Voucher Instant Win 

Tk Kennedy-Diack from Napier
Alan Campbell from Waikanae 

Backbone Double Pass Winners ( Auckland ) 

John Sia 
Luke Hogan
Kiana Clayton
Tim Coffey
Hugh Cronwright
Aminiasi Manu
Helena Fell
Jody Watton
Shae Frost

Resene Loveliest Letterbox Competition Winners

Rhonwen Grace from Kerikeri
Herman Gerritsen from Napier 
Toru John from Wellington 
 

FEBRUARY

$50 Movie Voucher Instant Win 

Putiputi Thompson from Blenheim 
Tracy Karaitiana from Hastings 
Margaret Finau from Cromwell 

JANUARY

$100 Petrol Voucher Instant Win 

Dave Blundell from Levin
Christine Sargent from Putaruru

------------------------------------------------------------------2019----------------------------------------------------------------------

DECEMBER

$200 My Food Bag Vouchers

Paul De Rungs from Auckland
Madena Pedofski from Dunedin
Alaine Bright from Christchurch 
Terry Bone from Nelson 
Naina-Maree Keenan from Timaru 

NOVEMBER

Christmas Cash Giveaway
Both winners receive $2000 cash!

Robin Dittmer from Tokoroa
                    &
Jenny Powell from Waiuku 

The Auckland Night Noodle Market Prize Winners

Mike Linnell
Tania Ruaporo
Ben Davidson
Tila Tare
Anne-Marie Williams
Jim Gladwin

$100 Supermarket Redraw


Jayden Garton from Whangarei 
Virginia Warren from Pukekohe 
Elena Lee from Ashburton 
Shaun Coles from Nelson 
Joe Augustine from Taranaki

$500 Petrol Voucher Instant Win 


Joanne Wilson from Auckland 
Sylvia Ormond from Masterton
Cathie Boaler-Walls from Tauranga
Terry Kerrrigan from Dannevirke
Zain Khan from West Auckland 
Ali Ng from Christchurch
Randyl Illsley from Nelson
Jan Burns from Invercargill
Irene Koenders from Whangarei
Dharmendra Prasad from Wellington 

$100 Supermarket Voucher Redraw

Graham Howard Mills from Westport 

 

OCTOBER

Spring Clean Promotion
Winner receives $500 cash!

Ata Marsh from Auckland

Spring Instant Win 
Brenda Te Maari from Wellignton 
Piripi Butler form Te Kuiti 
Daryn Dean from Nelson

Voucher Giveaways 
Lois Wimutu from Gisborne 
Clint Thorburn from Prebbleton 
Mary-Anne Kindell from Paraparaumu 
Miriam Gratton from Motueka 


Suzuki Car Giveaway Winner 

Debra Harrod from Rotorua
 

SEPTEMBER

Bag for good - Countdown Compeition
Each winner will recieve a $100 Countdown voucher

  • Julie McCabe
  • Jessica Mondia
  • Dallas Nesbitt
  • Sonia Murray
  • Cath Scott
  • Jessica Robertshaw
  • Sue Coulman
  • Barbara Bailey
  • Jim Frost
  • Katrina Gardiner


AUGUST


Winter Worries Cash Giveaway
Each winner will recieve $2000 cash!

  • Palu Fonua from Panmure
  • Shani Hollier from Porirua
  • Will Clarke from Mount Wellington
  • Vince Charlesworth from Pahiatua
  • Paula King from Christchurch

Neighbourly Market app download winner:

  • Rebecca Pomare from Wellington 


JULY

Stuff Pix Ant-Man and the Wasp prize packs Winners

  • Liam Anderson from Wellington
  • Muriaroha Wilson from Auckland
  • Lorenna Bragg from Invercargill
  • Robert Parkin from Levin
  • Chris Burt from Tauranga


JUNE

4th Birthday $30,000 worth of Giveaways
Each winner below recieved $7,500

  • Janie Martin from Auckland
  • Tania Thomson from Napier
  • Chris Wilkinson from Christchurch 
  • Aaron Kopeke from Hamilton 


Stuff Pix Incredibles 2 family packs Winners

  • Maricel Fogarty
  • Hadassah Faaita
  • Anahera Awhitu
  • Brenda Stuart
  • Verity Tonihi

MAY

Stuff Pix Movie Winners

  • Michael Ward from Amberley
  • Jess McLean from Dunedin
  • Veronica Williams from Invercargill
  • Barry Coghlan from Tauranga
  • Laurent Marsch from Auckland


Resene Upcycling Awards winners

  • Jess Robertshaw from Christchurch
  • Karen Malanaphy from Thames
  • Mel Gibson from Christchurch
  • Anna D'Shea from Upper Hutt


First & Second chance $100 Instant Winners

  • Henry Betham from Lower Hutt
  • Chiara Casati from Auckland
     

The 2018 Great Communtiy Clean Up winners

  • Simon Tozer
  • Emily Flemming
  • Kirsty Gray
  • Lesley Gander
  • Andrew Paul
  • Andrea Warn
  • Shandanah Vajahat
  • Julie-Anne Simmonds
  • Anaru Bickford
  • Alison Hucke
  • Louise Sunde
  • Karl Frost
  • Kelsey Smith
  • Maree Stevenson

APRIL

Nelson Photo Competition winners

- Lynda Holland from Toi Toi - Washington Valley
- Graham Parton from Todds Valley

Waikato Photo Competition winners

- David Weir from Nukuhau
- Desmond Downs from Dinsdale

First & Second chance $100 Instant Winners

  • Bernardo Velano from Christchurch
  • Ben Petrie from Greymouth
  • Catherine Morris from Christchurch
  • Suman Sinha from Hamilton
  • Susan Paterson from Invercargill
  • Dot Burgess from Taupo
  • Mandy Torney from Paeroa

April Prize redraw

  • Jac Grindley from Rangiora
  • Esther Hayes from Auckland
  • Meg Bolderston from Christchurch
  • Kaumosi Opie from Auckland
  • Esther Hayes from Auckland

MARCH
 

2018 AMI Community Grants: Round 1

Central District Feild Days - Family Pass Winners

  • Linda Poll de Honores
  • Shayne Beadle

FEBRUARY

Auckland Open Air Cinema tickets - "Share a cute local date spot"

  • Anneke Wilson
  • Ash Jogia
  • Mary Atilano Donila
  • Tara Bowker
  • Rich Suffolk


Christchurch Night Noodle Market $20 voucher winners:

  • Conor Leahy
  • Elissa Mah
  • Theo Duven
  • Suzie Vesper

DECEMBER

Neighbourly Survey Spot Prizes

  • Rob Ormsby from Marton
  • Ros Macken from Whangarei 
  • Chantelle Smith from Napier
  • Amanda Zinsli from Auckland 

SuperValue Christmas Survival Guide

  • Kristen Kingon from Hastings
  • Matthew de Vries from Lower Hutt
  • Ann Kidd from Motueka
  • Louise Thomas from Lower Hutt
  • Paulette Pavelich from Porirua
  • Tracy Collins from Napier
  • Anahera Sadler from Tauranga
  • Ally Hawkes from Auckland
  • Reesie Devoe from Auckland
  • Pamela Absolum from Christchurch

Electric Kiwi Awesome Neighbour

  • Paula Stockley from Manurewa, Auckland
  • Sharon Armitage-Duckett from Whitby, Porirua
  • Sandra Greig from Lower Hutt
  • Lisa Skudder from Clive

Neighbourly 12 days of Christmas

  • ​​​​Lara Fairweather from Tauranga - $100 Petrol voucher
  • Louise Harris from Paraparaumu - $100 Prezzy card Ordered
  • Candice Gan from Wellington - Magazine Subscription
  • Amanda Schaake from Hamilton - Magazine Subscription
  • Karl Jager from Napier - Magazine Subscription
  • Genevieve McLachlan from Upper Hutt - $50 Book token
  • Lisa Lorimer from Rangiora - $100 Supermarket Voucher
  • Mary Coonet from Upper Hutt - $30 Movie Voucher
  • Janelle Savage from Nelson - $30 Movie Voucher
  • Julia Prentice from Whangarei - $30 Movie Voucher
  • Aelia Abbas from Auckland - $30 Movie Voucher
  • Rupert Gough from Central Auckland - $100 petrol voucher
  • Jim Kennard from Nelson - $100 petrol voucher
  • Paula Cross from St Heliers, Auckland - $50 Prezzy card
  • Mitchell Fox from Auckland - $50 Book token
  • Jayne Wylde from Paraparaumu - $100 supermarket voucher
  • Claudio Escutia from Wellington
  • Shyree Reedy from Te Puke
  • Sharon Clair from Tokoroa
  • Lucy Lightfoot from Wellington
  • Taranga Kent from Gisborne
  • Paora Patuwai from Upper Hutt 
  • Deedee Bancroft from Blenheim
  • Suzanne Buckland from Tokoroa
  • Valerie Barnes from Nelson
  • Graham Findlater from Porirua


NOVEMBER

x5 Double passes ro Roadshow Films' WONDER

  • Jeni Gilbert-Cox
  • Bryan Fitzgerald


X2 Double Passes to Cirque Eloize's Cirkopolis 

  • Yaman Kaytaz
  • Rachelle Roxburgh


Auckland Night Noodle Market voucher winners

  • Jess Kho from Golflands
  • Sujith Babu from Pukekohe
  • Katrina Corliss from Saint Johns
  • Mike Clarke from Titirangi


November Instant Winners

  • Susan Harris from Nelson
  • Paul Heads from Invercargill


OCTOBER

Regional Instant Winners

  • Hawkes bay winner - Ruth Malone
  • Whanganui winner - Mannie Marara
  • Northland winner - Alan Fortune
  • Taranaki winner - Bronnie Phillimore
  • Waikato winner - Jo Davidson

ASB Summer Starter Family Pass Winners (Christchurch Competition)

  • Amy Oram
  • Balram Rangi
  • Katrina Muir
  • Doreen Fulton
  • Darren de Groot

What's fun in your neigbourhood? *Comment and Win*

  • Marion Douglas - Stoke
  • Catherine Donoghue - Whakamarama

AMI & Morepork ‘Unexpected things you’ve come home to’

  • Debbie Snell from Hastings
  • Al Stevenson from Richmond

Little Garden Winner

  • Vicki Ruhe

October Instant Winners

  • Rocio Pizarro
  • Graham Howard-Mills
  • Tina Elsdon
  • Carrie-Leigh Luckings

Guess the day we hit half a million members!

  • Kiana Clayton - $500 Prezzy® card

500,000th Neighbourly member!

  • Elizabeth McKenzie - $500 Prezzy® card

Find the Cupcake and WIN!

  • Raelene Joyce - $500 Prezzy® card

SEPTEMBER

September re-draw winners

  • Sally Hargraves won a $25 Petrol Voucher

September Prize Cupboard Clearout!

  • Nate Morgan from Nawton, Hamilton -  $40 movie voucher
  • Mary Carshalton from Christchurch - $20 The Warehouse gift card
  • Karen McLennan from Ebdentown - $25 Prezzy® card
  • Dave Godman from Richmond - $100 petrol voucher
  • Pat Gnys from Invercargill - $50 gardening voucher

September Instant Winner

  • Paul Faleono - Napier has won a $500 Prezzy® card!

Neighbourly Random Acts of Kindness

3 best story tellers (each have won a $30 Prezzy® card)

  • Niki from Linwood, Christchurch
  • Glenn from Masterton
  • Sarah from Alexandra

$20 movie voucher instant winners:

  • Sandra Greig from Lower Hutt
  • Catherine Gow from Waterview, Auckland

AUGUST

Neighbourly Talk and Win July Winner

Each winner recieves a $200 Prezzy® card.

  • Hafiz Vegdani - Drury

Unclaimed Prize August Redraw!

  • Angela Davies from Bishopdale - won a $50 movie voucher
  • Rakus Pirini from Hastings - won a $50 petrol voucher
  • David MacDonald from Invercargill - won a $50 petrol voucher

August instant win prize draw

Each winner recieved a $50 dollar petrol voucher

  • Paula Morales Barrow from Devonport, Auckland
  • Pinky Shah from Ngaio, Wellington
  • Jackie Combes from Foxton
  • Dianne Hooper from West End, Palmerston North
  • Adrian Jenkins from Henderson, Auckland 
  • Greg Holliday from Bucklands Beach
  • Jessica Barnes from Lower Hutt 
  • Michele Terblanche Snell from Murrays Bay, Auckland

Best Local Pie Suggestion Winner

Winner recieves a $50 Prezzy® card.

  • Wendy Devon - Paraparaumu

JULY

Neighbourly Talk and Win July Winner

Each winner recieves a $200 Prezzy® card.

  • Raksha Rughani - Auckland 

Instant Win Prize Cupboard Clear Out Winners

  • Tori Hollamby - East Auckland: won a $20 Movie Gift Card
  • Annette Thompson - Invercargill: won a $50 Mitre10 GiftCard
  • Brenda Brown - Invercargill: won a $20 Warehouse GiftCard
  • Arie Faber - Lower Hutt: won a $20 Movie Gift Card
  • Ariana Horomona - Gisborne: won a $50 Warehouse GiftCard

Queenstown Winter Escape Winner

  • Penny Collins - Papanui, Christchurch

Winter Warmer Tips Winners

Each winner recieves a $50 Prezzy® card.

  • Melanie Boon - Motueka
  • Jess Robertshaw - Beckenham, Christchurch

JUNE

Neighbourly Talk and Win June Winner

Each winner recieves a $200 Prezzy® card.

  • Kathryn Snelling - Richmond

Birthday Month 2017 Deluxe Mystery Break Winners

$100 Prezzy® card Instant Winners

  • Jo Kapua - Rotorua
  • Oliver Krollmann - One Tree Point

Birthday Prize Redraw

  • Rani Timoti - West Auckland - $30 movie voucher
  • Bridgette Leveridge - Hawera - $100 petrol voucher

Neighbourly's Birthday $30 Movie Voucher Prize

  • Kevin Tinker - Hastings
  • Bob Lemalu - South Auckland
  • Dana Anderson - Napier
  • Maggie Tearii - South Auckland
  • Dianne Roach - Hamilton East
  • Sharon Harper- Warkworth
  • Daniel Fletcher - Christchurch
  • Sarah Whittle - Richmond
  • Mike Gibbs - Christchurch
  • Jo-Elle Gragilla - Wellington
  • Denise Shillito - Dunedin
  • Tania Heta - Kamo
  • Kathleen Akurangi - Rotorua

NZ Gardener's Herbs & Superfoods Competition

Each winner has won an NZ Gardener's Herbs & Superfoods magazine

  • Robin Hocking - Motueka
  • Jennifer Sissingh - Cockle Bay, Auckland
  • Roger Payne - Havelock North
  • Janet Brown - Kaiapoi
  • Sharon Agger - Pukehangi, Rotorua
  • Shellene Remihana - Hataitai, Wellington
  • Yolande Ruiters - Coalgate
  • Diane Snape - Tokoroa
  • Roy Hart - Gordonton, Puketaha
  • Rhonda Harrington - Pyes Pa, Tauranga

Neighbourly's Birthday Petrol Giveaway

Each winner has won a $100 petrol voucher.

  • Vernon Ballance - Westmere
  • Lois Wimutu - Outer Kaiti, Gisborne
  • Sue Yee Chen - Kensington, Timaru

Neighbourly's Birthday Sweet Treat Voucher Giveaway

This winner recieved a $50 Prezzy® card.

  • Rachel Holland - Waverley, Dunedin

----------------------------------------------------------2018------------------------------------------------------------------------------